Team Galiz

Name: Geir Ingolfsrud
Place of Birth: Olso
Country: Norway
Specialty: Time Trial

Name: Sebastian (Contadorcito) Morfin
Place of Birth: Ciudad de Mexico
Country: Mexico
Specialty: All around

Name: Armando "Mandin" Salcedo
Place of Birth: Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: All Around

Name: Lazaro(Cubiche)Tapia
Place of Birth: La Habana
Country: Cuba
Specialty: All around

Name: Jorge "el Flecho" Sinesterra
Place of Birth: Bucaramanga, Santander
Country: Colombia
Specialty: El Plano

Name: Gabriel (The Dreamer) Lievano
Place of Birth: Neiva, Huila
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Sprinter

Name: Luis "el Grillo" Pedraza
Place of Birth: Duitama, Boyaca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Escalador

Name: Marcos Zaracha (el viejito)
Place of Birth: Montevideo,
Country: Uruguay
Specialty: All Around

Name: Francisco "Pacho" Lopez
Place of Birth: Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Enbalaje

Name: Vito " Carlitro" Mazzocca
Place of Birth:Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Specialty: All Around
Name: Carlos "el Padrino" Rocha
Place of Birth: San Martin, Meta
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Todo terreno

Name: Eliecer "Veneco" Maldonado
Place of Birth: Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Specialty: Plano/Flat

Name: Luis "Chino" Pedraza
Place of Birth: Duitama, Boyaca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Sprinter

Name: Fernando "Fercho" Londono
Place of Birth: Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: All Around

Name: Diego "puntico" Sinesterra
Place of Birth: Bucaramanga, Santander
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Plano/Flat

Name: Julio "Julito" Pallares
Place of Birth: Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Escalador/Climber

Name: Jorge (Picharello) Montoya
Place of Birth: Medellin, Antioquia
Country: Colombia
Specialty: All Around

Name: Joe (Twisted) Roth
Place of Birth: New Haven
Country: Usa
Specialty: Wheel Sucker

Name: Alexadre (Alex) Cecolim
Place of Birth: Sao Paulo
Country: Brazil
Specialty: Sprinter

Name: Henry
Place of Birth:Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Escalador/Climber

Name: Leonardo (Chuparueda) Miranda
Place of Birth: Medellin, Antioquia
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Sprinter

Name: Dennis (Nino) Canino
Place of Birth: Corozal
Country: Puerto Rico
Specialty: All Terrain
Name: Jorge "Capulina" Salcedo
Place of Birth: Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: All Around

Name: Hector "Jaimito" Quintero
Place of Birth: Sutamarchan, Boyaca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Escalador/Climber

Name: Luis "Lucho" Avila
Place of Birth: Tunja, Boyaca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Plano/Flat

Name: Gerry "Figaro" Della Rocca
Place of Birth: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Specialty: All Around

Name: Daniel (El Paisa) Velez
Place of Birth: Medellin,Antioquia
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Sprinter

Name: Francisco "Kiko" Triana
Place of Birth: Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: All Around

Name: Rafael Angel
Place of Birth: Bogota, Cundinamarca
Country: Colombia
Specialty: All Around
Name: Fernando "Negro" Quintero Place of Birth: Cali, Valle
Country: Colombia
Specialty: MTB
Name: Carlos "Matador" Garces
Place of Birth: Caicedonia, Valle
Country: Colombia
Specialty: Sprinter
Name: Giovanni "Giany" D'Agostino
Place of Birth: Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Specialty: All Around
Name: Eduardo "Caballo" Manzanares
Place of Birth: Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Specialty: All Around
Name: Alberto "El suegro" Guerrero
Place of Birth: Cali, Valle
Country: Colombia
Specialty: All Around
Name: Florent "Flo" Harvey
Place of Birth: Quebec, Canada
Country: Canada
Specialty: All Around
Name: Roger "Speedy" Laberre
Place of Birth: Quebec, Canada
Country: Canada
Specialty:Sprinter